Top-10 King of Spring (Giro/Strava Events)

Place Rider Points
1st Drew Deeney 113
2nd Andy Ruestow 61
3rd Rory Heinlein 52
4th Tyler Burke 41
5th Rob Panek 27
6th Jeff Schneider 24
7th Jen Reschke 23
8th Scott Bass 21
9th Dick Camping 20
10th Jim Stockmaster 19

Top-10 Overall Standings (In-person Club Events)

Place Rider Points
1st Jan van Aardt 132
2nd Tyler Burke 82
3rd Drew Deeney 74
4th Peter Aldridge 59
5th Andy Ruestow 57
6th Scott Bass 56
7th Rick Dalton 52
8th Jeremy Gworek 50
9th Rob Panek 50
10th John Oechsle 43

Top-10 Prime Standings

Place Rider Points
1st Jan van Aardt 23
2nd Tyler Burke 18
3rd Jeremy Gworek 12
4th John Oeschele 11
5th Drew Deeney 8
5th Rob Panek 8
7th Peter Aldridge 7
8th Andy Ruestow 4
9th Aditya Shetty 3
10th Pete Pelychaty 3

Top-10 Time-Trial

Place Rider Points
1st Scott Bass 53
2nd Dick Camping 31
3rd Jan van Aardt 26
4th Andy Ruestow 23
5th Rick Dalton 21
6th Drew Deeney 20
7th Tyler Burke 19
8th Chuck Hassenauer 17
9th Ed Freedmen 15
10th Rob Panek 12

Mendon

September 15th, 2020

Place Rider Points Primes Total Points
1st Ian Moran 10 10
2nd Tyler Burke 8 1 9
3rd Rob Panek 7 2 9
4th Fernando Galiana 6 6
5th Dick Camping 5 5
6th Alex Tollman 4 4
7th Joe Simms 3 3
8th Jeremy Gworek 2 2
9th Scott Bass 1 1
10th Pete Aldridge 1 1
John Oschle 5 5
Pete Pelychaty 3 3
Aditya Shetty 1 1

Rush TT

September 10th, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Scott Bass 27:20 10
2nd John Vorasi 27:26 8
3rd Dick Camping 28:05 7
4th Chuck Hasenauer 28:54 6
5th Steve Berghash 28:55 5
6th Thomas Larson 29:57 4
7th Alex Tollman 30:10 M 3
8th Robert Hoppough 31:06 M 2
9th Alessandro Cannizzo 38:47 M 1

Rush North

September 8th, 2020

Place Rider Points Primes Total Points
1st Jan van Aardt 10 3 13
2nd Pete Aldridge 8 1 9
3rd Tyler Burke 7 5 12
4th Johnny Foxe 6 1 7
5th
6th Jesse Corum 4 4
7th Pete Pelychaty 3 3
8th Rob Panek 2 2
9th Jim Quadrini 1 1
10th Alex Tollman 1 1
John Oschle 2 2

Parish North

September 1st, 2020

Place Rider Points Primes Total Points
1st Jeremy Gworek 10 1 11
2nd Miles Mattern 8 8
3rd Pete Aldridge 7 3 10
4th Tyler Burke 6 5 11
5th Jesse Corum 5 5
6th John Oschle 4 4
7th Mark Strebb 3 3
8th Pete Pelychaty 2 2
9th Rob Panek 1 1
10th Nathan Feinberg 1 1

Chili

August 25th, 2020

Place Rider Points Primes Total Points
1st Jan van Aardt 10 6 16
2nd Jeremy Gworek 8 3 11
3rd Pete Aldridge 7 7
4th Miles Mattern 6 6
5th Rob Panek 5 5
6th Tyler Burke 4 4
7th Aditya Shetty 3 2 5
8th Scott Bass 2 2
9th John Oschle 1 1
10th Anne August 1 1
John Deiure 1 1

Webster TT

August 20th, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Scott Bass 24:17 10
2nd Jan van Aardt 24:25 M 8
3rd Rick Dalton 25:04 7
4th Dick Camping 25:06 6
5th Ed Freedman 25:13 M 5
5th David Ferrett 25:13 5
7th Chuck Hasenauer 25:15 3
8th Tyler Burke 25:18 M 2
9th Steve Goebel 25:25 1

Rush South

August 18th, 2020

Place Rider Points Primes Total Points
1st Jan van Aardt 10 5 15
2nd Drew Deeney 8 3 11
3rd Rory Heinlein 7 1 8
4th Danny Lupiani 6 6
5th Miles Mattern 5 5
6th Pete Aldridge 4 4
7th Rick Dalton 3 2 5
8th John Deiure 2 2
9th Rob Panek 1 1 2
10th John Oschle 1 1

Parish Hill

August 11th, 2020

Place Rider Points Primes Total Points
1st Jan van Aardt 10 10
2nd Jeremy Gworek 8 6 14
3rd Drew Deeney 7 7
4th Tyler Burke 6 4 10
5th Miles Mattern 5 2 7
6th Rob Panek 4 4
7th John Oechsle 3 3
8th Rick Dalton 2 2
9th Jesse Corum 1 1
10th Jim Quadrini 1 1

Fisher Crit

August 9th, 2020

Place Rider Points Primes Total Points
1st Jeremy Gworek 10 2 12
2nd Tony Campanga 8 8
3rd Rick Dalton 7 7
4th Andy Ruestow 6 1 7
5th Rory Heinlein 5 5
6th John Foxe 4 4
7th Tyler Burke 3 3

Victor

August 4th, 2020

Place Rider Points Primes Total Points
1st Andy Ruestow 10 3 13
2nd Jen Bushover 8 1 9
3rd Fernando Galiana 7 2 9
4th Danny Lupiani 6 6
5th Jan van Aardt 5 5
6th Rick Dalton 4 4
7th Tyler Burke 3 2 5
8th John Oechsle 2 1 3
9th Jesse Corum 1 1
10th John Foxe 1 1
Pete Aldridge 3 3

Fishers Crit

July 28th, 2020

Place Rider Points Primes Total Points
1st Jan van Aardt 10 2 12
2nd Drew Deeney 8 3 11
3rd Pete Aldridge 7 7
4th John Kingston 6 6
5th Rory Heinlein 5 5
6th Jesse Corum 4 4
7th Tyler Burke 3 1 4
8th Dave Marsh 2 2
9th Rick Dalton 1 1
10th Rob Panek 1 1

Mumford

July 26th, 2020

Place Rider Points Primes Total Points
1st Drew Deeney 10 2 12
2nd Jan van Aardt 8 1 9
3rd Andy Ruestow 7 7
4th Rick Dalton 6 6
5th Tyler Burke 5 5
6th John Oechsle 4 4
7th Rob Panek 3 3 6
8th Fernando Galiana 2 2
9th Matt Quinnlan 1 1
10th Dave Stacker 1 1

Rush TT

July 23, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Drew Deeney 25:53 10
2nd Jan van Aardt 27:10 M 8
3rd Scott Bass 27:18 7
4th Andy Ruestow 27:47 M 6
5th Dick Camping 28:04 5
6th Rick Dalton 28:08 4
7th Chuck Hasenauer 28:27 3
8th Robert Hoppough 30:27 M 2

Riga TTT

July 21, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st van Aardt, Dalton, Lupiani, Aldrich, Oechsle 46:22 10
2nd Bass, Panek, Sims, Galiana 47:11 8
3rd Ruestow, Burke, Marsh, Freedman 47:30 7
4th Ransom, Tidd 50:34 6
5th Camping, Morrow, Mangini 52:43 5

Wheatland

July 14th, 2020

Place Rider Points Primes Total Points
1st Jan van Aardt 10 3 13
2nd Drew Deeney 8 8
3rd Andy Ruestow 7 7
4th Joe Sims 6 6
5th Rob Panek 5 5
6th Peter Aldrich 4 4
7th Rick Dalton 3 3
8th Frank Deluca 2 2
9th Fernando Galiana 1 1
10th Rory Heinlein 1 1 2
John Oechsle 2 2

Farmington

July 7th, 2020

Place Rider Points Primes Total Points
1st Jan van Aardt 10 3 13
2nd Aditya Shetty 8 8
3rd John Oechsle 7 1 8
4th Jesse Corum 6 6
5th Drew Deeney 5 5
6th Peter Aldrich 4 4
7th Rick Dalton 3 3
8th John Foxe 2 2
9th Rory Heinlein 1 1
10th Rob Panek 1 2 3

Rush TT

June 24, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Scott Bass 27:29 10
2nd Dick Camping 27:58 8
3rd Andy Ruestow 28:07 M 7
4th Andrew Kless 28:43 M 6
5th Tyler Burke 28:59 M 5
6th Chuck Hasenauer 29:26 4
7th Ed Freedman 29:33 M 3
8th Rob Panek 29:35 M 2
9th Randall Defisher 31:15 M 1

Strava Fondo Challenge #4 Hemlock

June 13 - June 21, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Drew Deeney 2:18:17 10
2nd Andy Ruestow 2:20:42 8
3rd Rob Panek 2:24:09 7
4th Rory Heinlein 2:24:20 6
5th Tyler Burke 2:25:41 5
6th Jim Stockmaster 2:33:11 4
7th Steve Goebel 2:33:41 3
8th Kirk Preston 2:41:27 2
9th David Marsh 2:46:26 1
10th Randall DeFisher 2:53:49 1
11th Scott Bass 2:56:52
12th Bill Verbridge 3:01:17
13th Annie Verbridge 3:01:32
14th Chuck Hasenauer 3:08:30

Bald Hill Climb South Bound

Place Rider Time Points
1st Drew Deeney 15:06 3
2nd Tyler Burke 15:11 2
3rd Andy Ruestow 15:49 1

State Rd Climb

Place Rider Time Points
1st Tyler Burke 5:46 3
2nd Drew Deeney 6:25 2
3rd Rory Heinlein 6:39 1

Webster 10mi TT

June 9th, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Drew Deeney 23:12 10
2nd Scott Bass 24:09 8
3rd Rory Heinlein 25:06 M 7
4th David Ferrett 25:07 6
5th Jim Stockmaster 25:11 5
6th Tyler Burke 25:30 M 4
7th Andy Ruestow 25:43 M 3
8th Rob Panek 25:47 M 2
8th Fernando Galiana 25:47 M 2
10th Andrew Kless 25:49 M 1
11th Chuck Hasenauer 26:18
12th Ed Freedman 26:20 M
13th Aditya Shetty 26:23 M
14th Joe Sims 26:41 M
15th Joe Petramalo 26:52 M
16th Scott DeFisher 27:54 M

Hemlock Gravel

June 2 - June 9, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Drew Deeney 1:54:05 10
2nd Rory Heinlein 2:00:48 8
3rd Jeff Schneider 2:06:07 7
4th Bill Verbridge 2:06:10 6
5th Tyler Burke 2:09:26 5
6th Joe Sims 2:11:42 4
7th Scott Bass 2:18:39 3

Canadice N to S

Place Rider Time Points
1st Drew Deeney 11:33 3
2nd Rory Heinlein 12:12 2
3rd Joe Sims 12:54 1

Holmes Rd Climb

Place Rider Time Points
1st Drew Deeney 4:31 3
2nd Rory Heinlein 4:32 2
3rd Joe sims 5:05 1

Marrowback - All of the climbing

Place Rider Time Points
1st Drew Deeney 17:32 3
2nd Jeff Schneider 18:40 2
3rd Bill Verbridge 18:57 1


Webster 40k TT

May 25 - May 31, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Drew Deeney 59:31 M 10
2nd Dick Camping 1:02:05 8
3rd Jen Reschke 1:02:34 7
4th Scott Bass 1:04:01 6
5th Rory Heinlein 1:04:10 M 5
6th Jim Stockmaster 1:05:41 4
7th Fernando Galiana 1:06:00 M 3
8th Rob Panek 1:06:36 M 2
9th Tyler Burke 1:08:48 M 1
10th Dennis Moriarty 1:08:48 1
11th Joe Sims 1:09:17 M

Rush TT

May 18 - May 24, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Drew Deeney 26:09 10
2nd Jen Reschke 26:49 8
3rd Marj Rinaldo 26:56 7
4th Scott Bass 27:26 6
5th Dick Camping 27:53 5
6th Rory Heinlein 28:27 M 4
7th Jim Stockmaster 29:00 3
8th Tyler Burke 29:01 M 2
9th David Ferrett 29:21 1
10th Rob Panek 29:48 M 1
11th Fernando Galiana 29:48 M 1
12th Kirk Preston 30:10 M -
13th Joe Sims 30:53 M -
14th Chuck Hasenauer 31:16 -

Webster TT (10-Mile)

May 11 - May 17, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Drew Deeney 23:14 10
2nd Jen Reschke 24:19 8
3rd Dick Camping 24:33 7
4th Rory Heinlein 24:59 M 6
5th Andy Ruestow 25:21 M 5
6th Scott Bass 25:25 4
7th Jim Stockmaster 25:28 3
8th Jeff Schneider 25:41 2
9th Tyler Burke 26:13 M 1
10th Rob Panek 26:14 M 1
11th Chuck Hasenauer 26:42 -
12th Kirk Preston 26:58 M -
13th Fernando Galiana 27:11 M -
14th Joe Sims 27:19 M -

Strava Fondo Challenge #3 Honeoye Oh My

April 28-May 5, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Drew Deeney 2:10:12 10
2nd Rory Heinlein 2:12:38 8
3rd Andy Ruestow 2:17:37 7
4th Rob Panek 2:20:30 6
5th Jeff Schneider 2:21:02 5
6th Tyler Burke 2:23:01 4
7th Fernando Galiana 2:24:02 3
8th Kirk Preston 2:25:01 2
9th Jim Stockmaster 2:27:49 1
10th Scott Bass 2:39:18 1
11th Randall DeFisher 2:42:17 -
12th Joe Sims 2:46:20 -
13th Chuck Hasenauer 3:08:26 -

Prime #1 Jersey-Hayward Combo

Place Rider Time Points
1st Tyler Burke 12:01 3
2nd Drew Deeney 12:30 2
3rd Andy Ruestow 12:34 1

Strava Fondo Challenge #2- Mosher/Egypt

April 20- 17, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Rory Heinlein 2:15:49 10
2nd Jeff Schneider 2:20:24 8
3rd Andy Ruestow 2:21:01 7
4th Drew Deeney 2:24:17 6
5th Tyler Burke 2:25:47 5
6th Jim Stockmaster 2:28:50 4
7th Rob Panek 2:28:57 3
8th Kirk Preston 2:32:16 2
9th Ed Freedman 2:34:44 1
10th Fernando Galiana 2:36:36 1
11th Scott Bass 2:38:17
12th Chris DeLancey 2:39:34
13th Randall DeFisher 2:44:29
14th Joe Sims 2:55:46
15th Chuck Hasenauer 3:00:31

Prime #1 Mosher via Gulick

Place Rider Time Points
1st Andy Ruestow 2:43 3
2nd Tyler Burke 2:51 2
3rd Joe Sims 2:53 1

Prime #2 rl, Egypt Hill Rd Climb

Place Rider Time Points
1st Andy Ruestow 8:13 3
2nd Drew Deeney 8:19 2
3rd Tyler Burke 8:30 1

Prime #3 Taft to Sand

Place Rider Time Points
1st Andy Ruestow 1:57 3
2nd Joe Sims 2:19 2
3rd Drew Deeney 2:19 2

Strava Fondo Challenge #1- Lakeville Route

April 7 - 19, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Drew Deeney 2:28:02 10
2nd Andy Ruestow 2:30:19 8
3rd Rob Panek 2:35:42 7
4th Tyler Burke 2:38:00 6
5th Michael Deats 2:45:09 5
6th Kirk Preston 2:51:09 4
7th Joe Sims 2:51:28 3
8th Nick Kane 2:52:09 2
9th John Oechsle 2:54:12 1
10th Scott Bass 2:56:03 1



Prime #1 (Up Cleary Road Hill from Lake Almost to 15)

Place Rider Time Points
1st Drew Deeney 7:06 3
2nd Andy Ruestow 7:38 2
3rd Tyler Burke 7:59 1


Prime #2 (Big Tree)

Place Rider Time Points
1st Andy Ruestow 5:29 3
2nd Drew Deeney 5:47 2
3rd Tyler Burke 6:35 1



Prime #3 (Hurts so bad)

Place Rider Time Points
1st Michael Deats 1:48 3
2nd Andy Ruestow 1:50 2
3rd Drew Deeney 1:56 1

Giro #1

March 14, 2020

Place Rider Points
1st Drew Deeney 10
2nd Andy Ruestow 8
3rd Fernando Galiana 7
4th John Oechsle 6
5th Jerry Dunn 5
6th Nate Feinberg 4
7th Randall DeFisher 3
8th Matt Quinlan 2