Top-10 King of Spring (Giro/Strava Events)

Place Rider Points
1st Jeff Lubkowski 74
2nd Marcus Cox 26
2nd Brian Cardona 26
4th Geoff Lawrence 23
5th Ben White 16
6th Jonathan Baker 15
6th Matt Smitley 15
8th Bob Canino 9
9th Trevor August 8
9th AJ August 8

Top-10 Overall Standings (In-Person Club Events)

Place Rider Points
1st Ethan Carney 125
2nd Trevor August 85
3rd Jonathan Baker 66
4rd Geoff Lawrence 65
5th Ryan Seal 63
6th AJ August 57
7th Todd Scheske 47
8th Jeff Lubkowski 44
9th Mark McCarthy 43
10th Bob Canino 40

Top-10 Prime Standings

Place Rider Points
1st Trevor August 15
1st Ethan Carney 15
3rd Jeff Lubkowski 13
4th Drew Deeney 11
5th Ryan Seal 10
6th AJ August 8
6th Brian Cardona 8
8th Geoff Lawrence 6
8th Erik Grimm 6
10th Marcus Cox 5

Top-10 Time Trial

Place Rider Points
1st Jonathan Baker 58
2nd Bob Canino 40
3rd Mark McCarthy 38
4th Paul Mattison 22
5th Ethan Carney 18
6th Jared Mereness 15
7th Dan Esler 14
8th Abbie Sullivan 11
9th Ryan Seal 10
10th 2 Riders 8

Mendon

September 15th, 2020

Place Rider Points Primes Total Points
1st Trevor August 10 10
2nd Ethan Carney 8 8
3rd AJ August 7 7
4th Todd Scheske 6 6
5th Sean Meyer 5 1 6
6th Geoff Lawrence 4 4
7th Drew Deeney 3 3 6
8th Jan van Aardt 2 2
9th Jonathan Baker 1 1
10th Rick Dalton 1 1
Brian Cardona 1 1

Rush TT

September 10th, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Jonathan Baker 24:49 10
2nd Bob Canino 27:33 8
3rd Rob Dietrick 27:50 7
4th Andy Ruestow 28:08 M 6
5th Mark McCarthy 28:20 5

Rush North

September 8th, 2020

Place Rider Points Primes Total Points
1st Ryan Seal 10 5 15
2nd Ethan Carney 8 8
3rd Trevor August 7 7
4th Erik Grimm 6 5 11
5th Brian Cardona 5 5
6th Geoff Lawrence 4 4
7th Jeff Lubkowski 3 2 5
8th Dan Esler 2 2
9th Danny Lupiani 1 1
10th Rick Dalton 1 1

Parish North

September 1st, 2020

Place Rider Points Primes Total Points
1st Ethan Carney 10 1 11
2nd Erik Grimm 8 8
3rd Jeff Lubkowski 7 6 13
4th Brian Cardona 6 1 7
5th Geoff Lawrence 5 5
6th Drew Deeney 4 4 8
7th Todd Scheske 3 3
8th Dan Esler 2 2
9th Rick Dalton 1 1
10th Andy Ruestow 1 1

Chili

August 25th, 2020

Place Rider Points Primes Total Points
1st Trevor August 10 9 19
2nd Ethan Carney 8 1 9
3rd Erik Grimm 7 7
4th AJ August 6 6
5th Geoff Lawrence 5 5
6th Sean Meyer 4 4
7th Jeff Lubkowski 3 3
8th Paul Mattison 2 2
9th Drew Deeney 1 4 5
10th Jonathan Baker 1 1

Webster TT

August 20th, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Jonathan Baker 22:26 10
2nd Drew Deeney 22:58 8
3rd Paul Mattison 23:41 7
4th Mark McCarthy 24:15 6
5th Bob Canino 24:17 5

Rush South

August 18th, 2020

Place Rider Points Primes Total Points
1st Trevor August 10 3 13
2nd AJ August 8 2 10
3rd Sean Meyer 7 7
4th Ryan Seal 6 2 8
5th Geoff Lawrence 5 5
6th Dan Esler 4 4
7th Marcus Cox 3 3
8th Andy August 2 2
9th Brian Cardona 1 1
10th Ethan Carney 1 3 4
Brian Cardona 1 1
Jonathan Baker 1 1

Parish Hill

August 11th, 2020

Place Rider Points Primes Total Points
1st Ethan Carney 10 10
2nd AJ August 8 1 9
3rd Erik Grimm 7 7
4th Trevor August 6 6
5th Cory Kuhns 5 5 10
6th Jared Mereness 4 4
7th Brian Cardona 3 5 8
8th Ryan Seal 2 2
9th Paul Mattison 1 1
10th Jeff Lubkowski 1 1 2

Fishers Crit

August 9th, 2020

Place Rider Points Primes Total Points
1st Ethan Carney 10 2 12
2nd Todd Scheske 8 1 9
3rd Brian Cardona 7 7
4th Paul Mattison 6 6
5th Matt Smitley 5 5
6th Jake Castor 4 4
7th Mark McCarthy 3 3

Victor

August 4th, 2020

Place Rider Points Primes Total Points
1st Ethan Carney 10 5 15
2nd Jeff Lubkowski 8 4 12
3rd Geoff Lawrence 7 3 10
4th Cory Kuhns 6 6
5th Brian Cardona 5 5
6th Jonathan Baker 4 4
7th Ryan Seal 3 3
8th Paul Mattison 2 2
9th Dan Esler 1 1
10th Mark McCarthy 1 1

Fishers Crit

July 28th, 2020

Place Rider Points Primes Total Points
1st Trevor August 10 10
2nd Ethan Carney 8 3 11
3rd Todd Scheske 7 7
4th Sean Meyers 6 6
5th
6th Ryan Seal 4 4
7th Geoff Lawrence 3 3
8th Jeff Lubkowski 2 2
9th Paul Mattison 1 1
10th Jared Mereness 1 1
Erik Grimm 1 1
AJ August 2 2

Mumford

July 26th, 2020

Place Rider Points Primes Total Points
1st Trevor August 10 2 12
2nd AJ August 8 3 11
3rd Andy August 7 7
4th Geoff Lawrence 6 6
5th Ethan Carney 5 5
6th Todd Scheske 4 4
7th Marcus Cox 3 3
8th Paul Mattison 2 1 3
9th Jonathan Baker 1 1

Rush TT

July 23, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Jonathan Baker 25:12 10
2nd Cory Kuhns 25:41 M 8
3rd Paul Mattison 26:25 7
4th Bob Canino 27:28 6
5th Mark McCarthy 27:31 5

Riga TTT

July 21st, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Seal, Carney, Esler, Mereness 43:49 10
2nd Baker, Canino, Mattison, Lawrence 43:54 8
3rd August, August, August, McCarthy 44:59 7
4th Heinlein, Kingston, White, Reschke, Sullivan 46:20 6
5th Mattern, Mattern 48:38 5

Wheatland

July 14th, 2020

Place Rider Points Primes Total Points
1st Ryan Seal 10 1 11
2nd Todd Scheske 8 8
3rd Ethan Carney 7 7
4th Geoff Lawrence 6 3 9
5th Ben White 5 5
6th Dan Esler 4 4
7th Jeff Lubkowski 3 3
8th Jared Mereness 2 2
9th Sean Meyers 1 1
10th Mark McCarthy 1 1
Marcus Cox 2 2

Farmington

July 7th, 2020

Place Rider Points Primes Total Points
1st Todd Scheske 10 10
2nd Ryan Seal 8 2 10
3rd Ethan Carney 7 7
4th Geoff Lawrence 6 6
5th AJ August 5 5
6th Jeff Lubkowski 4 4
7th Erik Grimm 3 3
8th Andy August 2 2
9th Paul Mattison 1 1
Marcus Cox 3 3
Trevor August 1 1

Rush TT

June 24, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Jonathan Baker 25:36 10
2nd Mark McCarthy 27:02 8
3rd Bob Canino 27:03 7
4th Marcus Cox 27:54 M 6
5th Abbie Sullivan 27:59 5

Strava Fondo Challenge #4 Hemlock

June 13 - June 21, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Cory Kuhns 2:07:37 10
2nd Brian Cardona 2:15:34 8
3rd Jonathan Baker 2:24:07 7
4th Jeff Lubkowski 2:25:21 6
5th Bob Canino 2:25:26 5
6th Marcus Cox 2:26:26 4

Bald Hill Climb South Bound

Place Rider Time Points
1st Cory Kuhns 13:25 3
2nd Marcus Cox 14:16 2
3rd Brian Cardona 16:00 1

State Rd Climb

Place Rider Time Points
1st Cory Kuhns 5:45 3
2nd Marcus Cox 6:19 2
3rd Bob Canino 6:21 1

Webster 10mi TT

June 9th, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Jonathan Baker 22:57 10
2nd Ethan Carney 23:41 M 8
3rd Mark McCarthy 24:27 7
4th Bob Canino 24:29 6
5th Jared Mereness 24:44 M 5
6th Dan Esler 25:47 M 4
7th Brian Cardona 24:48 M 3

Hemlock Gravel

June 2 - June 9, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Cory Kuhns 1:54:14 19

Webster 40k TT

May 25 - May 31, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Jeff Lubkowski 59:50 M 10
2nd Cory Kuhns 1:01:50 M 8
3rd Brian Cardona 1:04:41 M 7

Rush TT

May 18 - May 24, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Cory Kuhns 26:02 M 10
2nd Jeff Lubkowski 26:19 M 8

Webster TT (10-Mile)

May 11 - May 17, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Cory Kuhns 24:00 M 10
2nd J Baker 24:13 8
3rd Jeff Lubkowski 24:22 M 7

Strava Fondo Challenge #3 Honeoye Oh My

April 28-May 5, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Cory Kuhns 2:04:02 10
2nd Jeff Lubkowski 2:04:50 8
3rd Trevor August 2:05:25 7
4th AJ August 2:09:28 6
5th Geoff Lawrence 2:10:04 5
6th Andy August 2:10:18 4
7th Ben White 2:13:47 3

Prime - Jersey-Hayward Climb

Place Rider Time Points
1st Cory Kuhns 10:52 3
2nd AJ August 11:01 2
3rd Trevor August 11:04 1

Strava Fondo Challenge #2- Mosher/Egypt

April 20- 17, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Cory Kuhns 2:07:23 10
2nd Jeff Lubkowski 2:08:11 8
3rd Marcus Cox 2:12:31 7
4th Geoff Lawrence 2:12:56 6
5th Jason Urckfitz 2:14:07 5
6th Ben White 2:17:25 4
7th Brian Cardona 2:17:37 3
8th Bob Canino 2:22:19 2
9th Matt Smitley 2:23:01 1
10th Pete Pelychaty 2:36:32 1

Prime #1 Mosher via Gulick

Place Rider Time Points
1st Cory Kuhns 2:35 3
2nd Matt Smitley 2:36 2
3rd Jeff Lubkowski 2:45 1

Prime #2 rl, Egypt Hill Rd Climb

Place Rider Time Points
1st Cory Kuhns 7:38 3
2nd Marcus Cox 7:40 2
3rd Geoff Lawrence 7:43 1

Prime #3 Taft to Sand

Place Rider Time Points
1st Cory Kuhns 2:08 3
2nd Jeff Lubkowski 2:09 2
3rd Geoff Lawrence 2:15 1

Strava Fondo Challenge #1- Lakeville Route

April 7 - 19, 2020

Place Rider Time Points
1st Jeff Lubkowski 2:12:42 10
2nd Cory Kuhns 2:16:58 8
3rd Ben White 2:22:05 7
4th Matt Smitley 2:23:19 6
5th Sean Meyer 2:23:56 5
6th Brian Cardona 2:25:57 4
7th Marcus Cox 2:26:48 3
8th Geoff Lawrence 2:28:58 2
9th Jason Urckfitz 2:34:10 1
10th Bob Canino 2:34:35 1
11th Jared Mereness 2:34:56
12th Nik DiDomenico 2:38:26


Prime #1 (Up Cleary Road Hill from Lake Almost to 15)

Place Rider Time Points
1st Marcus Cox 6:58 3
2nd Jeff Lubkowski 7:01 2
3rd Jared Mereness 7:11 1

Prime #2 (Big Tree)

Place Rider Time Points
1st Marcus Cox 5:28 3
2nd Jeff Lubkowski 5:30 2
3rd Cory Kuhns 5:50 1

Prime #3 (Hurts so bad)

Place Rider Time Points
1st Cory Kuhns 1:35 3
2nd Brian Cardona 1:43 2
2nd Ben White 1:43 2

Giro #1

March 14, 2020

Place Rider Points
1st Jeff Lubkowski 10
2nd Geoff Lawrence 8
3rd Todd Scheske 7
4th Matt Smitley 6
5th Ryan Seal 5
6th Jack Peltz 4
7th Steve M 3
8th James Thompson 2
9th Brian Cardona 1