gTour

2019 B-Group Results

Top-10 Overall Standings

Place Rider Points
1st Drew Deeney 125
2nd Dan Esler 110
3rd Rick Dalton 81
4th Scott Bass 80
5th Jim Stockmaster 52
6th Jared Mereness 51
7th Chris Delancey 43
8th Andy Ruestow 41
9th Scott Prior 37
10th Nik DiDomenico 32

Top-10 Prime's Standings

Place Rider Prime Points
1st Dan Esler 32
2nd Drew Deeney 19
3rd Jim Quadrini 10
4th Aditya Shetty 8
4th Rick Dalton 8
6th William Faucette 7
7th Joe Simms 6
7th Kirk Preston 6
7th Andy Ruestow 6
10th Nik DiDomenico 5

Top-10 TT Standings

Place Rider Points
1st Scott Bass 29
2nd Dick Camping 17
2nd Jim Stockmaster 17
4th David D'Allesandro 15
5th Dan Esler 12
6th Jared Mereness 7
7th Andy Ruestow 6
8th Steve Goebel 4
9th Nik DiDomenico 2
10th Scott DeFischer 1
10th DJ Wright 1
10th Rick Dalton 1

July 16th, 2019 - Fishers Crit

Place Rider Points Primes Total
1st Rick Dalton 10 1 11
2nd Dan Esler 8 3 11
3rd Andy Ruestow 7 2 9
4th Scott Prior 6 0 6
5th David Marsh 5 0 5
6th Jed Crawford 4 1 5
7th William Faucette 3 3 6
8th Dick Camping 2 0 2
9th Joe Simms 1 0 1
10th Jesse Corum 1 0 1
David D'Allesandro 2 2

July 11th, 2019 - Egypt Hills TT

Place Rider Points Time
1st Dan Esler 7 19:26
2nd Jared Merenes 5 20:44
3rd Andy Ruestow 3 21:21
4th Jim Stockmaster 2 21:56
5th Rick Dalton 1 21:59
6th Steve Goebel 22:02
7th Kirk Preston 22:34
8th Dick Camping 23:09

July 9th, 2019 - Stirnie

Place Rider Points Primes Total
1st Jared Mereness 10 0 10
2nd Drew Deeney 8 2 10
3rd Dan Esler 7 5 12
4th Jim Stockmaster 6 0 6
5th Andy Ruestow 5 4 9
6th Jesse Corum 4 0 4
7th Scott Bass 3 0 3
8th William Faucette 2 1 3
9th DJ Wright 1 0 1
10th Rob Panek 1 0 1

July 2nd, 2019 - Parish North

Place Rider Points Primes Total
1st Dan Esler 10 6 16
2nd Rob Panek 8 3 11
3rd Rick Dalton 7 0 7
4th Scott Prior 6 0 6
5th Drew Deeney 5 2 7
6th Tyler Burke 4 0 4
7th Jim Stockmaster 3 0 3
8th Jesse Corum 2 0 2
9th DJ Wright 1 0 1
10th Jeff Mangini 1 1 2

June 25th, 2019 - Webster 40k TT

TT

Place Rider Points Time
1st David D'Allesandro 10 59:25
2nd Scott Bass 8 1:00:06
3rd Dick Camping 7 1:00:26
4th Jim Stockmaster 6 1:03:31
5th Dan Esler 5 1:05:10
6th Steve Goebel 4 1:06:56

Merckx

Place Rider Points Time
1st Drew Deeney 10 1:03:49
2nd Andy Ruestow 8 1:04:32
3rd William Faucette 7 1:04:53
4th Jared Mereness 6 1:05:18
5th Rob Panek 5 1:06:15
6th Josh Gonsenhauser 4 1:06:56
7th Pat Doner 3 1:08:06
8th Fernando Galiana 2 1:08:30
9th Tyler Burke 1 1:10:10
10th Scott DeFisher 1 1:10:36

June 18th, 2019 - Riga

Place Rider Points Primes Total
1st Ben White LCC LCC LCC
2nd Rick Dalton 8 0 8
3rd Dan Esler 7 0 7
4th Drew Deeney 6 0 6
5th Joe Simms 5 0 5
6th David D'Allesandro 4 0 4
7th Jared Mereness 3 0 3
8th Scott Bass 2 0 2
9th Chris Delancey 1 0 1
10th Scott Prior 1 2 3
Jim Stockmaster 1 1
Kirk Preston 1 1

June 11th, 2019 - FarMac

Place Rider Points Primes Total
1st Rick Dalton 10 6 16
2nd Drew Deeney 8 2 10
3rd Chris Delancey 7 1 8
4th Jesse Corum 6 0 6
5th Jim Stockmaster 5 2 7
6th Rob Panek 4 0 4
7th Jared Mereness 3 0 3
8th Joe Simms 2 1 3
9th DJ Wright 1 0 1
10th Joe Petramalo 1 0 1

June 6th, 2019 - Chili TT

Place Rider Points
1st Scott Bass 7
2nd David D'Allesandro 5
3rd Jim Stockmaster 3
4th Jared Mereness 2
5th Andy Ruestow 1

June 4th, 2019 - Farmington

Place Rider Points Primes Total
1st David Dallesandro 10 0 10
2nd Aditya Shetty 8 2 10
3rd Rick Dalton 7 0 7
4th Drew Deeney 6 0 6
5th Chris Delancey 5 0 5
6th Scott Bass 4 0 4
7th William Faucette 3 3 6
8th Pat Doner 2 0 2
9th Jed Crawford 1 0 1
10th Jeffrey Mangini 1 0 1
Kirk Preston 0 1 1

May 28th, 2019 - Wheatland

Place Rider Points Primes Total
1st Drew Deeney 10 0 10
2nd Rick Dalton 8 0 8
3rd Scott Bass 7 0 7
4th Jim Stockmaster 6 0 6
5th Jared Mereness 5 0 5
6th Kirk Preston 4 1 5
7th William Faucette 3 0 3
8th Joe Simms 2 0 2
9th Aditya Shetty 1 3 4
10th Dick Camping 1 0 1
Pat Doner 2 2

May 21st, 2019 - Fisher Crit (LCC Crossover)

Place Rider Points Primes Total
1st Nik DiDomenico 10 0 10
2nd Rick Dalton 8 0 8
3rd Dan Esler 7 3 10
4th Andy Ruestow 6 0 6
5th Drew Deeney 5 6 11
6th Chris Delancey 4 0 4
7th Joe Simms 3 0 3
8th Dick Camping 2 0 2
9th Jared Mereness 1 0 1
10th Jim Quadrini 1 0 1
Erik Baker 2 2
Scott Bass 1 1

May 16th, 2019 - Webster TT

Place Rider Points
1st Scott Bass 7
2nd Dick Camping 5
3rd Jim Stockmaster 3
4th Andy Ruestow 2
5th DJ Wright 1

May 14th, 2019 - Rush South

Place Rider Points Primes Total
1st Rick Dalton 10 1 11
2nd Drew Deeney 8 1 9
3rd Dan Esler 7 5 12
4th Scott Bass 6 0 6
5th John Delure 5 2 7
6th Scott Prior 4 0 4
7th Jim Stockmaster 3 0 3
8th Jesse Corum 2 0 2
9th Jered Mereness 1 0 1
10th Jim Quadrini 1 3 4

May 7th, 2019 - West Bloomfield

Place Rider Points Primes Total
1st Drew Deeney 10 0 10
2nd Scott Prior 8 0 8
3rd Dan Esler 7 1 8
4th Jared Mereness 6 0 6
5th Scott Bass 5 0 5
6th Rick Dalton 4 0 4
7th Andy Ruestow 3 0 3
8th Steve Goebel 2 0 2
9th DJ Wright 1 0 1
10th Jim Quadrini 1 0 1
Kirk Preston 0 3 3
Chris Delancey 0 2 2

April 30th, 2019 - Rush North (LCC Crossover)

Place Rider Points Primes Total
1st Drew Deeney 10 0 10
2nd Nik DiDomenico 8 5 13
3rd LCC
4th Chris Delancey 6 0 6
5th Scott Bass 5 0 5
6th Jim Quadrini 4 3 7
7th LCC
8th Jim Stockmaster 2 0 2
9th LCC
10th DJ Wright 1 0 1
Joe Simms 0 2 2
Dan Esler 0 2 2

April 23rd, 2019 - Chili

Place Rider Points Primes Total
1st Drew Deeney 10 4 14
2nd Jed Crawford 8 1 9
3rd Dan Esler 7 6 13
4th Nik DiDomenico 6 0 6
5th Scott Prior 5 0 5
6th Fernando Galiana 4 0 4
7th Jim Quadrini 3 1 4
8th Joe Simms 2 0 2
9th Scott Bass 1 0 1
10th Chris Delancey 1 0 1

April 16th, 2019 - Victor

Place Rider Points Primes Total
1st Drew Deeney 10 2 12
2nd Scott Bass 8 0 8
3rd Chris Delancey 7 0 7
4th Jared Mereness 6 0 6
5th Jim Quadrini 5 3 8
6th Aditya Shetty 4 1 5
7th Fernando Galiana 3 0 3
8th Jim Stockmaster 2 0 2
9th Jesse Corum 1 0 1
10th Duncan Haldeman 1 0 1

April 9th, 2019 - Mendon

Place Rider Points Primes Total
1st John Delure 10 0 10
2nd Scott Bass 8 1 9
3rd Chris Delancey 7 2 9
4th Dan Esler 6 1 7
5th Jim Stockmaster 5 0 5
6th Aditya Shetty 4 2 6
7th Jared Mereness 3 0 3
8th Scott Prior 2 3 5
9th Joe Simms 1 3 4
10th Rob Panek 1 0 1
Author image

About GVCC

The Genesee Valley Cycling Club is affiliated with the United States Cycling Federation and USA Cycling. We are dedicated to the promotion and development of road racing in Rochester, NY