gTour

2019 B-Group Results

Top-10 Overall Standings

Place Rider Points
1st Drew Deeney 55
2nd Scott Bass 48
3rd Dan Esler 34
4th Chris Delancey 25
5th Jim Quadrini 24
6th Nik DiDomenico 22
6th Scott Prior 22
8th Jim Stockmaster 18
9th John Delure 17
10th Jared Mereness 16

Top-10 Prime's Standings

Place Rider Prime Points
1st Dan Esler 14
2nd Jim Quadrini 10
3rd Drew Deeney 7
4th Nik DiDomenico 5
4th Joe Simms 5
6th Chris Delancey 4
7th Scott Prior 3
7th Aditya Shetty 3
7th Kirk Preston 3
10th John Delure 2

Top-10 TT Standings

Place Rider Points
1st Scott Bass 14
2nd Dick Camping 10
3rd Jim Stockmaster 6
4th Nik DiDomenico 2
4th Andy Ruestow 2
6th Scott DeFischer 1
6th DJ Wright 1

May 16th, 2019 - Webster TT

Place Rider Points
1st Scott Bass 7
2nd Dick Camping 5
3rd Jim Stockmaster 3
4th Andy Ruestow 2
5th DJ Wright 1

May 14th, 2019 - Rush South

Place Rider Points Primes Total
1st Rick Dalton 10 1 11
2nd Drew Deeney 8 1 9
3rd Dan Esler 7 5 12
4th Scott Bass 6 0 6
5th John Delure 5 2 7
6th Scott Prior 4 0 4
7th Jim Stockmaster 3 0 3
8th Jesse Corum 2 0 2
9th Jered Mereness 1 0 1
10th Jim Quadrini 1 3 4

May 7th, 2019 - West Bloomfield

Place Rider Points Primes Total
1st Drew Deeney 10 0 10
2nd Scott Prior 8 0 8
3rd Dan Ernst 7 1 8
4th Jared Mereness 6 0 6
5th Scott Bass 5 0 5
6th Rick Dalton 4 0 4
7th Andy Ruestow 3 0 3
8th Steve Goebel 2 0 2
9th DJ Wright 1 0 1
10th Jim Quadrini 1 0 1
Kirk Preston 0 3 3
Chris Delancey 0 2 2

April 30th, 2019 - Rush North (LCC Crossover)

Place Rider Points Primes Total
1st Drew Deeney 10 0 10
2nd Nik DiDomenico 8 5 13
3rd LCC
4th Chris Delancey 6 0 6
5th Scott Bass 5 0 5
6th Jim Quadrini 4 3 7
7th LCC
8th Jim Stockmaster 2 0 2
9th LCC
10th DJ Wright 1 0 1
Joe Simms 0 2 2
Dan Esler 0 2 2

April 23rd, 2019 - Chili

Place Rider Points Primes Total
1st Drew Deeney 10 4 14
2nd Jed Crawford 8 1 9
3rd Dan Esler 7 6 13
4th Nik DiDomenico 6 0 6
5th Scott Prior 5 0 5
6th Fernando Galiana 4 0 4
7th Jim Quadrini 3 1 4
8th Joe Simms 2 0 2
9th Scott Bass 1 0 1
10th Chris Delancey 1 0 1

April 16th, 2019 - Victor

Place Rider Points Primes Total
1st Drew Deeney 10 2 12
2nd Scott Bass 8 0 8
3rd Chris Delancey 7 0 7
4th Jared Mereness 6 0 6
5th Jim Quadrini 5 3 8
6th Aditya Shetty 4 1 5
7th Fernando Galiana 3 0 3
8th Jim Stockmaster 2 0 2
9th Jesse Corum 1 0 1
10th Duncan Haldeman 1 0 1

April 9th, 2019 - Mendon

Place Rider Points Primes Total
1st John Delure 10 0 10
2nd Scott Bass 8 1 9
3rd Chris Delancey 7 2 9
4th Dan Esler 6 1 7
5th Jim Stockmaster 5 0 5
6th Aditya Shetty 4 2 6
7th Jared Mereness 3 0 3
8th Scott Prior 2 3 5
9th Joe Simms 1 3 4
10th Rob Panek 1 0 1
Author image

About GVCC

The Genesee Valley Cycling Club is affiliated with the United States Cycling Federation and USA Cycling. We are dedicated to the promotion and development of road racing in Rochester, NY